Call Us Now! +86 13760147627 |alice@honorstand.com

3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit

///3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit
3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Project Description

3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Model Number:HD-E30SD

Mini 3G-SDI fiber optic converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology, the 3G-SDI video signal can be transmitted through one fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber optic converter has stable performance, clear picture quality, and high stability with LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. Besides, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by RS485 or RS232.This ensures our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

Features:

1.SDI video support maximum resolution 1920*1080@60Hz downward compatibility

2.Support backward compatibility with HD-SDI and SD-SDI

3.Support re-timing function

4.Support video loop out function

5.Support one channel reverse RS485 data

6.Single/multi-mode compatibility, multi-mode transmission distance 500M, single mode transmission distance 20KM

7.Delay<2ms

8.Plug and play, no setting required

9.Devices are used in pairs,note that devices are distinguished by transmitter and receiver

Specifications:

Fiber parameter
Wavelength 1310nm-1550nm
Rate 3Gbps
Transmitter power >-5db
Receiver sensitivity >-14db
Fiber connector LC
Video parameter
Standard SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
Input/Output rate 2.97Gbit/s
Support resolution 1080P60Hz  1080P59.94Hz   1080P30Hz   1080P25Hz   1080P24Hz  1080i60Hz    1080i50Hz    1080P50Hz   720P60Hz    720P50Hz   PAL(576i50Hz)       NTSC(480i60Hz)
Alternating-current impedance 75ohms
The signal swing 800mV±10%
Physical interface (-75 BNC connector)
Data parameter
Level type RS485(2-wire system)
Error rate <10^-9
Rate 0-400Kbps
Physical interface Phoenix terminal
Other parameter
Operating temperature -20°C ~75°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~85°C
Power supply 5V
Power dissipation <1.5W
Power physical interface micro-USB

Packing List:

1.Transmitter  1 pcs

2.Receiver    1 pcs

3.Micro-usb cable + 5V adapter 2 pcs

4.User’s manual 1 pcs